1. Which artery passes through the Foramen Spinosum? a) Internal Carotid Artery b) Middle Meningeal Artery c) Vertebral Artery d) Basilar Artery
Answer: b) Middle Meningeal Artery
2. Which nerve passes through the Superior Orbital Fissure? a) Abducens nerve b) Optic nerve c) Ophthalmic nerve d) Trochlear nerve
Answer: c) Ophthalmic nerve
3. Which nerve passes through the Foramen Ovale? a) Abducens nerve b) Maxillary nerve c) Mandibular nerve d) Facial nerve
Answer: c) Mandibular nerve
4. Which cranial nerves pass through the Jugular Foramen? a) 9, 10, 11 b) 3, 4, 5 c) 6, 7, 8 d) 12
Answer: a) 9, 10, 11
5. What is the narrowest point in a pediatric airway? a) C1 b) C2 c) C3 d) Cricoid
Answer: d) Cricoid
6. Which muscle is demarcated by the SCM and Scalenus Anterior muscles? a) Trapezius b) Longus Capitis c) Longus Colli d) Splenius Capitis
Answer: c) Longus Colli
7. Which nerve supplies the Sternohyoid and Sternothyroid muscles? a) Facial nerve b) Glossopharyngeal nerve c) Vagus nerve d) Ansa cervicalis C1
Answer: d) Ansa cervicalis C1
8. Which nerve supplies the Geniohyoid and Thyrohyoid muscles? a) Facial nerve b) Hypoglossal nerve c) Vagus nerve d) Ansa cervicalis C1
Answer: d) Ansa cervicalis C1
9. Which artery runs obliquely upwards under the submandibular gland? a) Facial artery b) Maxillary artery c) External Carotid artery d) Vertical artery
Medicine with Dr Amanullah
1 month ago | [YT] | 0
View 0 replies
Medicine with Dr Amanullah
2 months ago | [YT] | 0
View 0 replies
Medicine with Dr Amanullah
2 months ago | [YT] | 0
View 0 replies
Medicine with Dr Amanullah
K sparing Diuretics| Uses and Side effects| High yield for Usmle | FCPS | Pg entrance exam
2 months ago | [YT] | 0
View 0 replies
Medicine with Dr Amanullah
Thiazide Diuretic Actions
2 months ago | [YT] | 0
View 0 replies
Medicine with Dr Amanullah
3 months ago | [YT] | 0
View 0 replies
Medicine with Dr Amanullah
Write to Improve
Thinking
Ideas generation
Getting structure
Getting smarter
1 year ago | [YT] | 0
View 0 replies
Medicine with Dr Amanullah
Three years of dedication
I started youtube channel three years back
It was a simple medical channel where I used to share my knowledge
No Results
No engagement
No performance
I was uploading videos daily
After 580 videos
Found the real thing
What people want to watch
It takes time to get result
It takes efforts
It takes years
Once you understand the game
you become limitless
1 year ago | [YT] | 0
View 0 replies
Medicine with Dr Amanullah
1. Which artery passes through the Foramen Spinosum?
a) Internal Carotid Artery
b) Middle Meningeal Artery
c) Vertebral Artery
d) Basilar Artery
Answer: b) Middle Meningeal Artery
2. Which nerve passes through the Superior Orbital Fissure?
a) Abducens nerve
b) Optic nerve
c) Ophthalmic nerve
d) Trochlear nerve
Answer: c) Ophthalmic nerve
3. Which nerve passes through the Foramen Ovale?
a) Abducens nerve
b) Maxillary nerve
c) Mandibular nerve
d) Facial nerve
Answer: c) Mandibular nerve
4. Which cranial nerves pass through the Jugular Foramen?
a) 9, 10, 11
b) 3, 4, 5
c) 6, 7, 8
d) 12
Answer: a) 9, 10, 11
5. What is the narrowest point in a pediatric airway?
a) C1
b) C2
c) C3
d) Cricoid
Answer: d) Cricoid
6. Which muscle is demarcated by the SCM and Scalenus Anterior muscles?
a) Trapezius
b) Longus Capitis
c) Longus Colli
d) Splenius Capitis
Answer: c) Longus Colli
7. Which nerve supplies the Sternohyoid and Sternothyroid muscles?
a) Facial nerve
b) Glossopharyngeal nerve
c) Vagus nerve
d) Ansa cervicalis C1
Answer: d) Ansa cervicalis C1
8. Which nerve supplies the Geniohyoid and Thyrohyoid muscles?
a) Facial nerve
b) Hypoglossal nerve
c) Vagus nerve
d) Ansa cervicalis C1
Answer: d) Ansa cervicalis C1
9. Which artery runs obliquely upwards under the submandibular gland?
a) Facial artery
b) Maxillary artery
c) External Carotid artery
d) Vertical artery
Answer: d) Vertical artery
2 years ago | [YT] | 0
View 0 replies
Medicine with Dr Amanullah
https://youtu.be/nt8x8g-1KBQ
Check this for full video
3 years ago | [YT] | 0
View 0 replies